Privacy Notice

We are aware of the importance of correctly protecting the personal data of our clients, which is why, and in accordance with the law, the following Privacy Notice aims to give you full knowledge about the treatment that will be given to your personal data, as well as to facilitate the exercise of your rights:

1.- Personal Data processed.

The personal data we collect from our clients are: name, address, contact telephone numbers, age, gender (optional), email and telephone numbers, and emergency contact information.

It is worth mentioning that all the personal data mentioned above are essential so that BirthContinua can provide its clients with the contracted services, so if you do not accept the use of the same for the purposes established in the first paragraph of section 2. of this Privacy Notice, BirthContinua will be unable to provide the services offered. Likewise, by virtue of the necessary nature of the aforementioned data, in order to provide said services, the client declares that it is of its knowledge that in the event of revocation of consent or the exercise of the right of cancellation or opposition to the processing of said data, Birth Continua may terminate the service provision contract concluded with the latter, without liability for BirthContinua

2.- Purposes of the treatment

Your personal data is used (processed) for the following purposes: (i) subscription of the service contract, (ii) identification and verification; (iii) contact; (iv) identification at the time of access to the facilities, (v) billing and payment for services provided.

Likewise, your personal data will be used for the following commercial and promotional purposes (in case you have subscribed to our newsletter): (i) to send you information related to our products or services, (ii) to carry out surveys about the quality of our services; (iii) To send you offers and promotions from both BirthContinua and the affiliated or subsidiary companies of BirthContinua.; and (iv) Promotion of sweepstakes, events and trivia organized by BirthContinua, its subsidiaries and affiliated companies.

If you do not want your personal data to be processed for the commercial and promotional purposes described above, you may contact us at any time, to limit said processing, through our email jennybirthcontinua@gmail.com.

3.- Security Mechanisms

To guarantee the correct protection of your personal data and to fully comply with our obligations, you are informed that BirthContinua has implemented the administrative, technical and physical security measures necessary and sufficient for the correct protection of the data.

4.- Revocation of Consent

You may revoke your consent for BirthContinua’s processing of your personal data at any time through our email jennybirthcontinua@gmail.com including at least: (a) name and email or other means to communicate the response to your request; (b) a copy of the documents that prove your identity or, where applicable, legal representation; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you revoke your consent for the processing, (d) the express statement to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and therefore, so that its use is not suspended. ; (e) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data.

5.- Exercise of ARCO rights

You can exercise before BirthContinua, at any time, your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data by means of a written request that must be sent directly to jennybirthcontinua@gmail.com including at least: (a) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (b) documents that prove your identity or, where applicable, legal representation; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you are requesting to exercise rights, (d) the express manifestation of the right (access, rectification, cancellation or opposition) that you want to exercise regarding the processing of your data. personal; (e) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data.

6.- Transfers

BirthContinua may transfer your personal data to subsidiaries or affiliates of the same business group, for the commercial and promotional purposes described in point 2 of this Privacy Notice. In no case will BirthContinua transfer the personal data of its clients to a third party, other than the subsidiary or affiliated companies described in the previous point, without the prior consent of their owners.

7.- Changes to the Privacy Notice

BirthContinua reserves the right to change the content of this Privacy Notice at any time. If there is any change to this Privacy Notice, you will be notified through our website http://www.birthcontinua.com Last modified 22/02/2024 All rights reserved

The software and other technological components of this Website are the property of BirthContinua or its affiliates, subsidiaries, related companies and/or suppliers. The content of this website is the property of BirthContinua or its respective affiliates, subsidiaries, related companies and/or suppliers. All rights reserved.

Notification of Infringement of Industrial or Copyright Rights

If you believe that your work has been copied or in any way made available through this Website or our systems or network in a way that constitutes a violation of the Data Protection Act 2018, please provide the following information to jennybirthcontinua@gmail.com
to receive a breach notification:

  • An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner interested in the copyrights;
  • A description of the protected work that you claim has been infringed;
  • A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Site;
  • Your address, telephone number, and email address;
  • A statement that you agree to have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the owner, its agent, or the law; and
  • A statement made under penalty of perjury that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright or industrial rights owner or are authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf. In the notice of violation of Copyright rights, we will proceed as ordered by the laws and regulations as applicable.